✖ Tick Tock Tick Tock ✖

Monday, December 26, 2011

♠ 伤不起


My recent love. 

不是爱不起 只是伤不起



Friday, December 23, 2011

♠ My Diploma Convocation

Super late post to share with all of you.


I've graduated from Diploma in Business Studies (E-Commerce & Marketing) ! haha


My family 

Look ! The background is soooooo FAKE ! What to do ? No time for us to take photo at other professional studios outside. =/


Convocation day



dad & mom 


sisters 

flowers made by mom 

happy day


woohoooo =D



 M26 - classmates


It's not the end. It's just the beginning of a new chapter of life.


- stay tuned -



 __ Eelyn Chan






Thursday, December 8, 2011

♠ Mystery

No one can read my mind.
Really no. I guess I always make people feel uncertain. 

Stop and stare again. All blank and think nothing, or something.

I'm mysterious.
or, elusive.


Saturday, November 19, 2011

♠ Makeover

Hello people I'm back on track AGAIN. =)

Just done a little makeover for bloggie. 
It was just a random thought. Something came to me and it reminded me that my blog is too black, too dull, TOO BORING. So, I decided to dump away the old one, and give it a new dress. =p

How is it ? 
I don't like pink. It's too cute.
I don't like purple much though, but I think it's nice. Prolly because I'm in purple shirt ? haha
For you information, I  BLUE.

I guess there is no cure for my lazy habit ! Sometimes, I am just very very lazy to do something. Will keep on procrastinate. Even blogging as well ! *slap me*

Will blog more about past few months that I was away from here next time. Just drop by to say hi first. teehee



♥ __ Eelyn Chan


Saturday, August 13, 2011

♠ It's Coming To An End

Suddenly thought of my dear bloggie.
I'm not a good blogger, as I've been dumping it for quite some time. Months ? *teeheee

Last semester in Diploma is really tough. Was busy all the while for the past 1-2 months. Not much saying about the results of coursework. Not demanding much as I know what my level is. So, I'm satisfied with it.

It's 3 days away from the super final exam !
I should be studying right now.
I should be worrying right now.
BUT I'm not ! How scary is this. =x

Can't believe what and how will it be till the day of exam.
Insane I guess.

It's going to end, and another chapter of life begins soon. 

Some recent updates about me:-

current profile pic
Hennessy Artistry @ 69 Mansion 

Full Moon Beach Party @ 69 Mansion too.
One of the day when Ah Lieh was back from KL.

We went for this cheese oyster @ Fishing Village Restaurant, Teluk Bahang.
It's so damn niceeee ♥ 

Last working for this semester - Property Fair 2011 @ G Hotel.
met up with dear Soo Ping =)


changed 3rd casing after gotten the salary =p

vain. ^^
supper @ Sinar Permai, Tg. Bunga

my new love ♥ 
Walk with me.

yeah, Chatime.
I'm addicted. =p

Last week @ Golden Bbq Steamboat Restaurant.
Last spending + outing with the guys before fight for final exam.


Lastly, end my post with a study pic. =p


Luckssssss needed for my final exam.
See you guys real soon  


♥ __ Eelyn Chan